0

votes

sex hormone panel, need help

Asked on December 30, 2011
Created December 30, 2011 at 6:32 PM

i need help hacking this i kind of ordered it on a whim because i'm having blood sugar issues. i took this during the luteal phase. any feedback is appreciated. i am stressed out with a lot on my plate right now bc i have a shoulder/neck injury that i'm pouring money in to fix and a connective tissue disorder.

**serum test 56 (8-48)HIGH
free test .3 (0-2.2)
lh 13.4 (1.0-11.4) HIGH
fsh 7.1 (1.7-7.7)
DHEA-S 184.3 (98.8-340)
estradiol 154.7 (43.8-211.0)
TSH 4.580 (.450-4.500) HIGH
ft4 1.31 (.82-1.77)
progesterone .7 (1.7-27) LOW
ft3 2.2 (2.0-4.4)**

then at the bottom it says it only had one identifier on the sample so its not accredited (??)

does anyone know if this is subject to errors..like i know when i get my serum magnesium tested it's notoriously unreliable

  • 293ba4c95d190bc616b27d85b10d705a

    asked by

    (661)
  • Views
    939
  • Last Activity
Frontpage book

Get FREE instant access to our Paleo For Beginners Guide & 15 FREE Recipes!

0 Answers

Answer Question


Get FREE instant access to our
Paleo For Beginners Guide & 15 FREE Recipes!