0

votes

Hack my crazy blood results

Answered on August 19, 2014
Created February 26, 2013 at 6:05 PM

My result Ranges

Free T4 - 13 12-22pmol/l Free T3 - 3.4 2.6-5.7 pmol.l DHEAS - 6.4 2.68-9.23 umol/l Testosterone- 0.6 F: <2.0 nmol/l Estradiol- 55. Follicular 46-607 Ovulatory 315 -1828 Luteal 161-774 Post- Menopausal <202 Insulin - 33. FASTING 40- 190 pmol/l Cortisol -484 (170-540) CRP <1. ESR 2 (0-200) Prolactin 5 (2-20) LH 1 (1-25) FSH 2 (1-11)

Is this hypothalmic Ammenorhea? I have no LH or FSH.and high cortisol.

Any advice would be great.

Thanks

Medium avatar

(39831)

on February 26, 2013
at 06:20 PM

What do you eat? Do you have any previous tests to compare this to?

  • 59ee717de524f921efb7f2984157339f

    asked by

    (871)
  • Views
    855
  • Last Activity
    1279D AGO
Frontpage book

Get FREE instant access to our Paleo For Beginners Guide & 15 FREE Recipes!

1 Answers

1
75d65450b6ff0be7b969fb321f1200ac

(2506)

on February 26, 2013
at 06:33 PM

Your thyroid numbers look a bit grim (..no TSH?). You might want to get checked for anti-thyroid antibodies to see if you have Hashimoto's. But regardless, you should speak to your doc wrt hypothyroidism.

_Lazza

Answer Question


Get FREE instant access to our
Paleo For Beginners Guide & 15 FREE Recipes!