0

votes

Am I Anemic or are these labs ok ?

Asked on August 09, 2013
Created August 09, 2013 at 11:46 AM

MCV 75.2 Range 80-100 MCH 23.9 Range 27-34 MCHC 31.8 Range 32-35.5 RDW 17.6 Range 11-15 Monocytes 3 Range 4-13

Everything else was normal on the CBC

The weird thing Is I eat alot of beef, some liver, and I take a Probiotic ( Prescript-Assist) I also have a weird genetic thing MTHFR. They did test me for alot of clotting disorders and only one was kind of low and that was Protein S but the docotr wasnt worried

Frontpage book

Get FREE instant access to our Paleo For Beginners Guide & 15 FREE Recipes!

0 Answers

Answer Question


Get FREE instant access to our
Paleo For Beginners Guide & 15 FREE Recipes!